Skip Navigation

Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch DS-3E0318P-E

Click to Enlarge1 of 2 images

Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch DS-3E0318P-E

Reviews

Be the first to review this product

Summary

16 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Ports IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Compliant Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port, PoE Power Budget 230 W 4 kV Surge Protection IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support Plug-and-Play Installation 7.2 Gbps Switching Fabric 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer 4K MAC Address Entries Sturdy Metal Enclosure

SKU Name Price Bulk
3431 Hikvision 16-Port 100 Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch DS-3E0318P-E
IN STOCK
£
inc vat  £

Our online store has moved. To purchase this product, please link to our new online store at RF Concepts.co.uk.

Description

DS-3E01318P-E is a 10/100 Mbps unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power to all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices. In these situations, electrical power is transmitted alongside data in one single cable, allowing network expansion where there are no power lines or outlets, for devices such as IP cameras, IP phones, etc. 

  • Optional 820 ft (250 m) Extended Transmission Mode
  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Ports
  • IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Compliant
  • Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port, PoE Power Budget 230 W
  • 4 kV Surge Protection
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • 7.2 Gbps Switching Fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC Address Entries
  • Sturdy Metal Enclosure

More Information

PoE Switch
Port: | 16 10/100M PoE Ports
2 1000M Uplink Port
Switching Bandwidth: | 7.2Gbps
Forwarding: | 5.36Mpps
MAC Table: | 4K
Flow Control: | IEEE 802.3x full duplex
Dimension: | 17.32" x 11.22" x 1.69" (440 mm x 285 mm x 43 mm)
Power Source: | 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Power Consumption: | ≤250 W
Environment: | Working Humidity 10% to 90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to 70° C)
SFP modules: | SFP Modules(Optional)
HK-1.25G-20-1550:
1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km
HK-155M-20-1550: 
100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km

Reviewsbe the first to review this product

*Rating

* Required fields

Currently no reviews to display for this product.

Downloads